End Point Security

Strengthening organizations against cyber threats with
advanced endpoint security measures.

Compromise Assessment

Comprehensive compromise assessments for proactive
detection and mitigation of security breaches.

Identity And Access Management

Enabling secure user access and data protection through
Identity and Access Management consulting.

Secure Infrastructure Deployment

Empowering organizations with secure infrastructure
design and deployment for robust data integrity.

Ransomware Readiness

Assessing and fortifying ransomware readiness to
minimize threats and enhance recovery strategies.

Purple Team Assessment

Fostering collaborative cybersecurity excellence
through defensive strategies and vulnerability identification.

Enterprise Incident Response

Minimizing damage and ensuring swift recovery with
strategic incident response consulting for enterprises.

Disaster Recovery as a service

Ensuring uninterrupted operations through proactive
disaster recovery consulting for businesses.

Data Migration

Seamless and secure data migration consulting for
efficient transitions with minimal disruption.

Data Recovery

Expert data recovery consulting for swift retrieval of
valuable information and minimal business disruption.

SOC Maturity Assessment

Enhancing cybersecurity readiness through comprehensive
SOC assessment consulting.

Digital Forensics Investigation

We specialize in uncovering, preserving, and securing digital evidence for aiding in cybercrime resolution.

IT Risk Management

Thorough IT Risk Management Assessment
for Nurturing Business Resilience

CCSS Compliance Audit

Assure regulatory alignment, fostering
market legitimacy and investor trust

ISO 22301 Compliance Audit

Advancing the Contemporary Business
Continuity Management process

ISO 27001 Compliance Auditing

Nurturing Maturity Across People,
Processes, and Technology

Cloud Adoption Framework

IT offers a structured plan for organizations to efficiently manage their cloud migration and usage strategies.

GDPR Compliance Audit

Ensures data privacy compliance, mitigates
risks, and enhance customer trust

PCI DSS Compliance Audit

Strengthen payment security, safeguarding
sensitive data & fosters customer confidence

HIPPA Compliance Consulting

Protect the security of healthcare information,
legal compliance, and fosters patient trust.

HITRUST Compliance Consulting

Improve healthcare cybersecurity, streamlines
risk management & boosts credibility

Virtual Data Protection Officer

Remote professional who provides expertise in data protection and compliance.

FINRA Compliance

Reinforces the integrity of financial services,
compliance & nurtures trust among investors.

Fair Risk Assessment

Quantify decision-making with FAIR framework
to assess and manage information risks.

CCPA Compliance Audit

Ensure transparent data handling, respects
consumer rights, and fortify data-driven trust

SOC2 Compliance Audit & Report

Validates operational quality, builds customer
trust & demonstrates dedication to data security

ISO 27701 Compliance Audit

Assesses an organization's adherence to the privacy information management standard.

Industries WeServe

Secure Source Code Review

We identify source code vulnerabilities, ensuring strong defense against critical attacks.

Spear Phishing Simulations

We check the awareness of the people
towards enterprise cyber security policies

Infrastructure Pentesting

Maturing organizational resilience by evaluating the security posture of IT infrastructure.

Mobile Application Pentesting

Strengthens mobile app security by addressing vulnerabilities and ensuring robust protection .

DevSecOps Solutions

Strengthening software development through security-focused testing in DevSecOps.

IOT Security Assessment

Strengthens IoT systems by vulnerability analysis & ensuring defense with hardcore pentesting

Red Team Operations Services

Simulating real-world APT attacks to evaluate an organization's security readiness .

Cloud Pentesting And Security

Ensuring the robustness of cloud infrastructure by pentesting and defending the cloud .

Web Application Pentesting

Detecting issues across various programming languages, frontend & backend environments

Blockchain Penetration Testing

Evaluating blockchain security via vulnerability testing to prevent potential breaches.

Web API Pentesting

Validate API design ,configuration and implementation according to security policies.

ICS SCADA Pentesting

We safeguards industrial control systems by identifying and fixing vulnerabilities 

Security Configuration Review

In-depth inspection of enterprise devices or applications to identify configuration weaknesses .

Thick client Security Assessment

Conducting security assessment of local and server-side processing and communication protocols

Web3 Penetration Testing

Securing Web3 by probing and addressing vulnerabilities in decentralized apps and protocols.

Data usage Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Certcube labs private limited, 3500 1st floor , raja park, Delhi 110034, India, email: [email protected], phone: 011 3501 5394 on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website ( [email protected] ). (the “Service”). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.
We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective 180 days from when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.

 

INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

  • Name
  • Email
  • Mobile

 

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION:

We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

  • Manage customer order

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

 

RETENTION OF YOUR INFORMATION:

We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

 

YOUR RIGHTS:

  • Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at [email protected]. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.
  • Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

 

COOKIES ETC.

To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

 

SECURITY:

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

 

GRIEVANCE / DATA PROTECTION OFFICER:

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at certcube labs private limited, 3500 1st floor , raja park, email: [email protected]. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.